28 October 2008

=(

sungguh menyedihkan .
i tak tau macam mana nak cakap .
tapii sangat menyakitkan hati.

so obviouss dahh laa. .
tak tahan dah.
tak nak bother dah.
nak cakapp orang tapi sendiri macam tu.
sudah birchy eyh. =S .

skip add maths seminar.
heard dey say no good.
go makan macdonald dengan kelvin lee, canny chin and chia pei.
chit chat till like de first badge seminar over.
waited for jia en.
while waiting.
saw manyak leng jai.
kelvin punya fren . =DD!.
got one manyak CUTE. . =p

i m feeling HOTT. ad.
wthh.

seminar. kasturi .

got kasturi seminar later.
sigh.
worried,
though i m done with chem and bio.
yet i stil worry.
hope i can do de Qs during SPM ler.
gona start physic tonite.
den sejarah.

woke up super late today.
duno why tertidur till so late. lol.

HAPPY BDAY YENG JYE ! =3 .
blated a day.
suppose to be 27 . =D.

27 October 2008

i love MY FAMILY
i love JAY CHOU .
i love SPM.
i love my FRIENDS.
i love YOU.

histories can over and be compiled.
but our memories wil never end
and always continue to go on.
no matter how far it goes, how long it be.
we shall always keep in touch. .
cause such memories are more valueable then anything else.

a month more.
i really gona miss everything.

TOWARDS SPM

thx for de deepavali wishes. lol. ;p.

sayang menghargaii . =D

today is already monday.
next next week is SPM.
fulamakk, so fast.

26 October 2008

edited.

finally edited. with dao xiang music inside. =)

you sucker.

thanks for being such a jerk.
get on your own sucker.
you on that cause of ur priority mentioned.

get my arse to study .
SPM. =F

25 October 2008

class party pic.

silly ee von


5 DAMAR BABES and DUDES.
exclude zafiqq . mangkuk him.

less days more

a week more.
went for praying dis morning.
means i was out since morning till nite.
due to tuition.
how sad =( .

dear, mr GOH's class was de last today.
one of my favourite chemistry tuition teacher.
guide me till the end .
will never forget him . =).
shud have taken picture with hhim instead of his number. =S.
last day as well for martin class ended at 7.30.
next week onwards seminar.
later dat SPM.
no more tuition frens.
laugh together.
funny jokes. chit chat. cop places. line in up for turns to enter class.
see whiteboard for classes.
saw friends.
saying hi . hello . how are you . long time no see.
this and dat.
asking for notes whenever miss . get coupons.
paying fees. jokes with martin workers.
peep on teachers whether deres any teacher in dere.
man , i m gona miss MARTIN very much.
in fact kasturi comes to my minority .

everything has come to an end .
new year is coming. .
SPM even fcking nearer.
feel no fear. =D! .

sometimes i feel you may put a guy in your priority instead of your friends.
i notice but i pretend not to know. .
why ? you should know why.
if not. dere wouldn be now.

curious with my results ?
got 7 As . 2 Bs and 1 C . else what. add maths C la..
not realld statisfied with de marks.
can get even higher.
especially chemistry.
tut the teachers.
all last minute give papers.
dont even give a damn chance for us to check.
dont give an excuse laa.
other skols gave much earlier den uss. .
so shuddupp .

i miss all moments with my friends.
graduation day i m gona take pics with all of them. =)

24 October 2008

=DD .

bought graduation clothes today after tuition.
wahhaha. formall kannn .

saw saw.
duuhh~ dun wan sayy.

takdak mood ler.

23 October 2008

grrr.

eat to much junks ad?
lool. last year maa. dun caree laa.
later got seminar weyy.
last to go actually.
till so late sumore.

finally kautim biology.
i hope cant keep dis bio knowledge til SPM overr laa ! =SSSS~
gona start chem 2m0r0 i gues.
hope got time to finish phy and sej.
doing a bit of maths while studying also laa. =D.

still will update blogg .
but when a week before SPM like dat.
will not online till over. !

bought new camera just now. weee =p
got camera to take graduation pic ad.
but stil i wan SONY T 700 !
damn yengg looo.

22 October 2008

class party 2008

class party was okay.
hari koko before class koko.
hell boringg.
everyone of 5 Damarians present. =D! .
i brought soft drinks.
some brought macoroni . sandwiches. nuggets . snacks. marshmallows. and . many more.

every eat before being ask too . =ppp .
got dominoes. kfc . nasi lemakk. eat till super FULL. got jelly also !
many leftovers as well . =S
took many pictures .
man i love 5 Damar humans laaa.
damn funny and fun .
wen other classs . wana steal food de.
hahaaaaa.
KAR HOU!!! habiss .
took pic with many ppl.
sorry no pic laa. no nice camera . cannot bring hp as well . =xx

bryan and de gang got own special tablee . =.=
walking around ask to take pics. lol
SPM last day . i m gona take pictures wit all of you all okay. =)
hari ni takde mood nak take pic actally.
wun miss single of you guys ! =D!

actually plan not to go tuition.
stomachache . butt. alahhh . go laa.
btw. credits to tham kar hou for helping me after skol .
arigatohh. =)

last year class party. one memorable one.
i m gona miss all of u guys.
in 2 weeks time . i only can see you.
after dat, everyone will be busying SPM.
omg. so fast.

p/s . dont put graduation song by vitamin C during graduation day laaa.

20 October 2008

19 October 2008

time .

thinking about de 2 weeks time.
i very scared.
can i make it?.
reading biology de whole day.
yet many more left.
chem , phy and sej.
i am really scaredd.

can i remmeber everything dat is done?
come on . confident wey. =(.

18 October 2008

grrrr

too many shows my borrorwed.
cant tahann . wana watchh laa. =SSS

17 October 2008

tagged by yao bang

TAGGED by YA0 BANG

Rules and Regulations:-
Each player in this game starts off with 15 odd habits, habits or little known facts about themselves.- People who get tagged HAVE TO do this tag and also to copy these rules.- At the end, ten people HAVE TO be chosen to do the tag and their names have to be listed.

1. i love jay chou
2. preparing for SPM.
3. i love music
4. i love piano
5. i love kawan i
6. i hate pondans
7. i like to online
8. gila when sleepy
9. a good listenner =D!
10. play wit my hp games.
11. loves edward cullen
12. love to joke around
13. i ,am a nice and friendly person =p!
14. lazy to watch tv sometimes.
15. alwayz wanted to buy bag but alwzy cant make it to buy . "(

so the 10
humans are
-chia pei
-yee kee
-ee von
-elaine tan
- others who read laa. =D

=D.

phyic reauts even sucker as expected . WTF .
no high hopes.

15 October 2008

omgg. miss you

how many days i tak update lahh?
lol.
sorry laa. internet connection stupiak. =S
tak jadi makan sushi . sedihnyaaaa.
i wann lohh. =
jay album released today !
by 1 or 2 weeks ni can gett / =(

many SPM is around de corner.
i dont miss de presence of you when i dont see you/
isnt it ?

though its long time over.
i feel awkward seeing back you .
an unusual feeling.
and i dont understand whyy.

3 more weeks to get ready for SPM.
gambateh everyonee.
work hard.
burn de midnite oil.
if finish use torchlight, lol
no nid ma fann =p

13 October 2008

skol magazine.

headache with class magazine design.
just can think of de ryte word. . tutt tut tutu.

studyy go study ! ;p

12 October 2008

my pic, my class.

camwhore . =)
lazyy to study ad laa.
must studyy ,
just back from mei yan hs.
mei yan's tyre pancitt. zha dou.






see this puppy see this puppy ! so freaking cute! just 1 month old ! =3





lovely 5 DAMAR!

my locker ! =p




fcuk

fcuk, din study properly since thrus.
no moood.
whats my tut mood ?
omgomg
cannot cannot.
must finish exercise books by dis week la.
berlambak banyak.
sure not in time wan geh la

later going mei yan's hs for study group .
weeeee =p
shes driving us to tesco shopping for snacks.
mei yan rocks.
haha

bday wishes tonite . =3

8 October 2008

siien

another sien day .
teacher's not teaching.
bla bla.
bio paper2 results sucks.
wahraoo, how lahh. takutt ni .

thought its over.
i smile when i see you. =)

HAPPY BDAY YEE MUN !
HAPPY BDAY MING ERN !
sorrie la. dun have you guys punyer pic . hehe

7 October 2008

burn midnite oil.

omgg.
hate raining whether.
fever keep off and on since last week.
i nid to SPM next month lahhh.
must stayy healthy ! =)

i wish its still january now . =( .
3 weeks more SPM.
so near.
very near.

6 October 2008

trials results.

got results today.
paper 3 bio satisfied.
paper 1 no !
add maths okay lahhh.
bettter =)
BM A1 ! weeeeee =p
happy happy. hehe.

5 October 2008

tag tag .

T H E S E L F
[01] Name: Jerica
[02] Nickname: zhuu
[03] Married: nahh.
[04] Zodiac Sign: Capricon
[05] Gender: lady
[06] Age: 17 this year
[07] High School: Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Bintang Selatan
[08] College: future.
[09] Height: 158 cm . xF
[10] Weight: dont know
[11] Do you like yourself: sometimes?
[12] Piercings: ears
[13] Right or left: both . wan more =p
[14] Are you a freak : sometimes
[15] Hair: brown
[16] Skin: peach
[17] Allergic: dust and strong perfumes.
[18] What are you doing now: do this survey laa
[19] What will you do 1 hour later: SLEEP.
[20] What will you do 10 years later: owning my own luxury house? phwe~

T H E F A M I L Y
[21] Live with : Parents and siblings
[22] Siblings(included you): 4
[23] Eldest: ME
[24] Youngest: Brother
[25] Love/hate your family: <3 T H E L O V E
[26] You found your another half: uhh,not really ?
[27] If yes, who is he/she: :P
[28] If no, who you want he/she to be: JAY CHOU.
[29] Time(s) you in relationship: lalalallal =p
[30] Ever woo boy/girl(0-100000): no ?
[31] Anyone woo you before(0-100000): dun0 ? =D
[32] Did anything wrong to your other half: wth.
[33] What was/were the wrong you had done: i dont know
[34] Ever argue with your other half: skip
[35] You with your other half since: skip
[36] Are you straight/Lesbo: nop =0
[37] Reasons you love your other half: i dont know. .
[38] You and your other half in which stage: friends?
[39] You woo he/she or he/she woo you: none
[40] Ever think of marry he/she: uhh, NO !

T H E F R I E N D S
[41] Your first best friend: everyone
[42] Your first enemy: nahhh. i baik (:
[43] The friend you love the most: all my friends.
[44] The enemy you hate the most(1only): none
[45] Your most beautiful girl friend: all of them.
[46] Your most handsome guy friend: all of them
[47] The kind of girl you hate the most: bitchy
[48] The kind of boy you hate the most: iduno
[49] You fall in love with your close friend before: nahhh.
[50] Your best friend is your ex-lover: NOP!
[51] If your friend backstabbing you: what goes around comes back all around.
[52] If your friend betray you: leave her
[53] If your friend woo your lover : slap her puas2
[54] If your friend fall in love with you: uhh? see who siin laa. =p
[55] If you fall in love with your best friend: won happen ;D i think ?

T H E S T U D I E S
[56] Are you a good student: maybe?
[57] You always done your homeworks/assignments : see my mood.
[58] The teacher/tutor you love the most: none. myself ? wahaahhahaa.
[59] Always late to school/college: ermmm, nope.
[60] Your class: best class ever.
[61] You love your seniors: i m one of them ? ;D
[62] Senior who you love the most: myself ?lol
[63] Your classmates good/bad: both
[64] Excellent result classmate: see mun !
[65] Laziest classmate: hahaha. iduno

T H E P E O P L E
[66] Smart people : ME ME ! haha . everyone laah.
[67] Stupid people : noone is stupid.
[68] Good looking people: JAY JAY JAY ! <3
[69] Ugly people: ?
[70] Funny people: semua kawan I
[71] Cute people: all my friends.
[72] Bad people: rapist ! =D
[73] Honest people: uhh, i dont know .
[74] Acting people: manyak lah.
[75] You are what kind of people: friendly. open minded. and ? you name itt . =D

T H E P R E F E R
[76] Lip or eyes: lips
[77] Hugs or kisses: both
[78] Shorter or taller: TALL
[79] hesitant or spontaneous: spontaneous and hesitant
[80] Nice stomach or nice arms: nice body
[81] Listener or talker: both =)
[82] Romantic or rich: Funny and romantic
[83] Good husband or Good Father: both

T H E F U T U R E
[84] Age to get marry: dont know
[85] Numbers of kid(s): dont know
[86] Career: Biotechnologist, musician. composer. director / producer of movie ! wee =p
[87] Salary: as much as i wan .
[88] Retirement age: when the world doesnt wants me anymore
[89] Properties value: ohh?
[90] Wishes: As many As in SPM ~ !

T H E V I C T I M S
[91] Elaine Tan
[92] Ee Von
[93] Ji Yang
[94] Mei Mei
[95] Queenie
[96] Sarah Choo
[97] Wee Kiat
[98] Win Loon
[99] Yao Bang
[100] Yee Kee

you can choose not to do la.
sajee tuliss jee so its not emptyy =P

siien .

satu hari yang sangat sien.
din go out de . =S .
din study as welll.
no moodd la.
watched tom and jerry.
so long din watch ad.
so cute ler JERRY . =p

before this i think of many things to blog.
but noe i forgotten ad. =x

oh man, cant imagine 2 more months and i m off high school.
and duno why my interest goes to biotech.
hard yet i like. :( . grr ~.
i m all grownn upp.
admitt laa. sudahh tuaa. dun avoid de factt.
really hope to make it for SPM.
good results.
after SPM, in college life, deres no more bed of roses. =S.
even tougher.
even stresser. xF .

i dont know what to say.
i dont know what to feel .
its just no more towards you.
i duno where it went.
but you re still nice. <3

3 October 2008

3 am .

okay. yesterday i start study late.
duno why de semangat suddenly some during nite.
and din realise i study till like 3.00 + am .
wthh .
ahahaa. and de semangat din not diee off.
but aiayahh, i tot today got go GAU WONG YEH.
so go sleep loh. din chi, din go . ish ish .

wonder i can continue dis semangat a not.
once in a blue moon weyy. hahaa.
3am semangat belajar pic. =D! . weeee



to all FORM 5 SPM candidates. goood luck for SPM.

2 October 2008

post.

soon, its gona be 600 posts.

applause*.



okay. next month is SPM.
am i ready?
not really yet.
its 4 more weeks for me to be ready.
and am i ?
so fcking not.





duno why dis matter come across my mind.
worry lke shyt.
but dun go to study.
babi arse lazyy la.





i wana go pasar malam .!
okay. i m gona start wishing ppl bdays with dier pics.

so gona wish my kawan baik happy birthday !

HAPPY BIRTHDAY LIEW SHUNG YAT !

haha. dont get surprise with dis post. wee wang wangg. . bday BOI !=P




1 October 2008

hang out day .

today was hang out day with kar hou, chia pei and kelvin lee.
its too little of us and boringg.
especially after moviie.
i forgot wats de titile.
its a gruesome movie.
uhh, wat wat a flight on deplanee ?
not as excited as scary as land of de dead.
but still okay lah.
quite worth watching .

movie end wen gasoline.
still early as well . 3.00pm.
like wthh . what to do sumore.
den wen archade.
play racing with de boys !
i got 2nd ! won over kar hou ! weeeeeeeee =p.
hahas . spend dere like 1 and de half hour.
den duno wat to do ad.

de gurls walk to low yat to find de study place while de boys continue dey archade. walk till like 5.10pm . all chao . =.=
first time in my hanging ourt time i went back so early.
reach home back everything still early . 6.00pm.
dats de time i just come our from TS or even later.
waiseh. i broke de recorrd. lol.

neway,
its fine laa. at leeast get to hang out. =)

HAPPY BIRTHDAY POOI YEE !

wtf, next month is SPM.