29 February 2016

Happy Leap Year of 2016!

My previous post was meant for today but yeah! Stay positive and good for the rest of the day peeps!

HAPPY LEAP YEAR OF 2016! 

28 February 2016

The End and the Start

It's the end. So many empty promises but this time I need to make it happen. This is the last week to achieve at least a little. Oh please. Little bit more to go. I need to make it!!! Few more days there's still hope though. I hate myself.

April onwards, I would need to take my Korean class in SS2! TT Far but I have got no choice. Okay, the teacher wants to test my timing for TOPIK next week. Nerve wrecking. I am gonna start the timing this week anyway. I hope I will do well though! Gonna do some grammar and vocab research tomorrow. Some warm up before I begin. 

Reluctant to wake up and go for work today. This year is still the study for the sake of the plans. Hope by end of the year I am ready to carry for real the plans. I need to stay low for this year than. Fingers crossed.

I actually removed a few variety shows that I used to watch. I used to watch Star King and Immortal Song every week but I stopped watching for some time for Immortal Song. Star King I have just recently stopped. Gets too boring these days even 2 Days 1 Night and Human Condition! I just watch them occasionally. I even stopped watching We Got Married! I used to be a fan but it's not so nice now. BORING! There's only a few shows that I still keep on, like Running Man, Superman Return and Gag Concert. Lately, I am adding in Law of Jungle and Mali ! I wanted to add on I Live Alone but seems a little boring. I am already challenging myself to watch some shows without subtitles. Hopefully in near future, I am able to understand well without the subtitles!

Played the badminton today after for so long. Tired but still standing strong. I wanna do this more. Feel so fresh and fun!

SAY BYE TO FEBRUARY! 

Scary Stress and anxious

Weekend is always been the most stressful time of my days I have. Cause, it's hard to control. I did it again today. Spoilt the result and I need to stress it out to get it back again. Just amazing.

Watched a horror movie with le family but forgotten the title again. The story seems so similiar to the Singapore story line but still an OKAY movie though. Watch-able. 

Spent the whole day cleaning yesterday! Finally I manage to spend some time to do some cleaning and hopefully today I am able to finish my shows. A month or so till my exams. Oh gosh. Nervous.


27 February 2016

Done. Finished

Finally finished the most of it for my Chinese. Probably today would be my last 8 classes in a month. I am gonna start 4 classes in a month on wards. It's expensive. Wanna save up. In fact wanna try out for 2 months or so to see the progress with shorter class hours. Hopefully it's gonna be okay? Maybe?

I can finally cleaned my room. Such a messed and the house as well. Also, wanna finish my new drama lists before Monday. I need to search some stuffs for TOPIK to see what else to study before moving on to timing myself. This is gonna be epic and tension. Hope to do well though for both language exams.

Fingernails too long. damn. 

Adios world. 

26 February 2016

Gong to a higher level

Finally I am finishing my Chinese. Probably by this month. They are giving me harder materials next month! Oh My God. I can take out my HSK book to study already. I took six months to finish them. Time to rock the harder level. Two to three more books I am done with Chinese. Hopefully I can finish both languages by next year! Time passes so fast! I hope I can do it! 


She's same age me but yet doing more well than me. Envious. She is more prettier than ever. Online her make handphone style. Improved so much! 


Good night my man. 

 

25 February 2016

Flustered,

I am feeling a little flustered now and I do not know why. I feeling tired but not wanting to sleep early. As if I am still young. I am all excited to start my healthy plan next month but I am scared I would stop in the middle. Hope not this time. Can't be lazy anymore.. I don't feel good tonight. TT Worried instead. 

There's a weird guy who approached my today in the train and when the lady beside me went of, he sat beside me. I started to feel worry, usually I sit at the side but this time I did not and this happened. He wasn't really clean kind, smelled and weird. Offered me his cheese stick for no reason and did that twice! Tried to talk to me, that's scary! I am not gonna sit in the middle anymore. I am sorry worried with what he's gonna pass to me cause he seems like he hasn't shower for days! I dare not to walk away, in fact there's so space for me to run since the train is so full! I am guessing that he's from China from his accent. Thank god he left the train earlier than me!  What an experience! 

I have no plans for the weekend, what a rare thing. 


24 February 2016

Wish

I realised I have been updating my blog frequently. Step by step I wish to change before I start aging it's gonna be too late. I finally changed my profile picture of my Facebook after for such a long time. Well, it's a near year and it's a new start! :) 

I am starting to feel really quite fed up with work but I have to continue longer for many purposes. I really hope coming towards the end of the year, everything would be well. I am tired feeling envious with people and I am still climbing on my own. I feel really sad though. It affects my mood thinking so. 

Yes, I successfully lost weight but in a not so successfully way. Not really up to my target yet. I am letting a week more before moving into shaping. I don't know if I should feel happy or sad, as my boobs gotten much smaller which I just realised lately. This is so sad, one of the most important asset of women. But yeah, I can't gain weight again to make it big again. I am finding alternative ways to increase it. This one week I am trying my best to hit the least of my target. 

What a life. It's all about patience and plans.


23 February 2016

The END. RESUME.

Back to reality. The New Year is over. Time to be serious with life now. February is coming to an end and March is coming. My goal need to achieve by end of next month. This is tense. I am using next week as the last week for this bad habit, hopefully. Healthy one begins the following week! Let's do the shaping! Hope there's no more empty promises though. 


My final lou sang with fellow colleagues.. I don't wanna explain more caption but it's good to have one with the workmates. Instead, our sales manager spent us for the day. Greatful the least, there's them who's willing to open their heart to mingle with us. Thankful with this delicious lunch! Though members have lesser, it still brings a meaningful end of new year. Some bonding would be good. 

Rushing my ass off with the workbook.

kthanksbye. Fingers too long to type. Damn. 

22 February 2016

Last Day of CNY.

Today is the 15th day of Chinese New Year which is also the last day. Time passes so fast. I wish it was longer. Yesterday was my second Korean class, Korean grammar is so confusing! Much more than Chinese! I never felt an inch of tense in my Chinese class but in Korean class! My grammar is so weak. Just vocabs and understanding are just not enough to survive in Korean language! I need to speak as well! In fact, I want too! Though the teacher is not a native language teacher, but she's really good with the language like a native! I heard she's the translator for MNET! Envious. Need to be my turn as well.

I don't know why I felt like the time today has been used up really fast that I did not have time for my workbook. Way off my schedule now. Hope I can finish in time before the next weekend. I need to time my TOPIK paper next week onwards! Time, time. 

January and February have given me a lot of excuses due to festivals. I hope today would be the last day of the festive excuses! Damn it. I try my best for this week to achieve it. No more onwards. Should be! 

HAPPY LAST DAY OF CNY! BLESSED YEAR OF 2016! 

21 February 2016

Chor 14 and Meet Up

Yesterday was a hectic day. Travelled almost the whole day! Skipped my Chinese class. Lazy to wake up so early so I need to replace it during this week. I wanted to go for meet ups but don't think I can make it in time for my dinner with friends. I missed so much from what I told. Too bad that I had to skip this time. I RSVP to go but changed last minuted. Feeling bad though. I even asked about the time and place to meet. Damn it. 

Later that, went for touch up embroidery. Gosh. it was pain for the second time. This time I made it longer and thicker since the colour would fade up though. I had to endure the pain for almost an hour I think. No pain No gain they said. T.T Hope fully after two weeks the results turn out well. 

I off for a day and the spoilt of the result is crazy. Feeling stressed now. I spent so much time going out that I have not finish even half of the workbook and I still got the notes to write. Next weekend is my last. Need to finish fast! 

HAPPY CHOR 14 ! Tomorrow would be the last day! Time passes. 

19 February 2016

Chor 12 & Remember

It's weekend already! The last Chinese New Year weekend! Time passes so fast that it's already almost the 15 days of Chinese New Year ! Saturday is gonna be a busy day. Not sure to attend or not for some events. Afraid that I can't make it in time. oh boy. Let's see how for tomorrow then. 

I have been watching Yoo Seungho's drama lately. Pretty good drama though it's a little predictable. I missed his dramas! I hope he will be in more dramas since he's back for real now! He did not changed much but he's so grown up now and still looking so good! I like him as an actor! =3 Young and doing well. So envious. 



I realise too that I do not have close friends anymore. I no longer can define close friend anymore. It became phobia. Having a number of friends but not a single one is a little sad to know. Finding a close friends really a depending thing. I think it's faith if I manage to find one one day. Hopefully. When you put too much trust on someone, and that trust was taken for granted and betrayed. It takes some time to gain back that trust. But I do wish at times, I will have some friends that I could share my problems with freely and comfortably. I will wait for the time. 

As we get older, we all have our own plans and it's hard to fit our times among friends to meet up at times. I am always envious with others being so responsive and meeting up once a while joyfully. Guess my time has not come yet probably? I am tired and sad to always putting effort in putting things together at time but I always try my best. I don't wanna think too much. Positive that is I need to be. :(

I hope I do not need to be envious anymore in future. I wish all the goods will come soon. Ups and downs in live. I wish the ups are coming soon. I am still standing still. I am. I AM STILL AM. 

HAPPY CHOR 12 ! 

18 February 2016

Slow

Slow results lately. Oh man, why is it? I left a week more for this bad habit. Today we managed to discuss lots of things. From work to humanity and meaning of life. It's kinda interesting though. 

Saturday would be a big problem, the transport, should I drive or not and should I go or not? Oh gosh.

Today, there's so many handsome idol's birthdays! =3

HAPPY CHOR 11! CNY is coming to an end soon. 

17 February 2016

Frustration.

I am so tired now, class after work is exhausting. Especially when you did not have enough sleep the night before. Thanks to the firecrakers during the night. The noise. Who created this culture during the midnight? Still, it's only a year and I respect that. 

Finally, I am in my final level for my Chinese. Probably by next month I am able to finish the whole level and get myself ready for the exam, hope to take the exam during June, after my TOPIK. Time to revise all the new books by the latest next week maybe? Since I am done with my TOPIK revision just left with some vocabs and grammar revision and the timing of course. I can do it after next week. =)

HAPPY CHOR 10! Another 5 more days to go. 

16 February 2016

Cho 9

It's the 9th day of Chinese New Year! We used to celebrate the 9th day, every year but this year we need to miss it. There's so much sound of the firecrackers outside. Merry. 

Yesterday was our so called company Chinese New Year "lunch" at TGIF. I don't wanna talk about it. Anyway, first day of work for Chinese New Year and I manage to get a few unexpected red packets! Good start. Feeling thankful and blessed. 

Managed to finish a drama, All About My Mom before hopping into Chinese study these week. Meaningful drama. Cried along towards the end of the drama. 


I did not expect Choi Taejoon to be in the drama! I realised he's always in dramas that has pretty okay storyline! He is so cute. So my type. Family love in the drama. Good try though. 

I wish I can live a life at least a while like those in the dramas. 

HAPPY CHOR 9! 

15 February 2016

Cho 8 & Working Day Resumed

It's back to work today. They said it's a good day to start work today. I don't even know though. I am still in holiday mood. I guess I need some time to get rid the blues.. I want more holiday instead! I wish there's income without need to do anything. To born in a silver spoon. 

I am basically done with everything. I finish revised my TOPIK papers. I finished my drama lists. I cleaned the room and the house. I should be ready for work now but not the mood, I guess. 

HAPPY CHO 8! 

14 February 2016

Chor 7

That's basically the end of my CNY long holiday. Work resumes tomorrow and I am still in my holiday mood. Need to search for my working mood. Need to bring it back. No more sleeping late and waking up late. No more time for all by myself to hang out or study. It's work now. I still have another 10 more months to go. Long way to go.

Yesterday was just home day. Was suppose to go for a meet up but I woke up late and lazy to attend. End up at home. Was suppose to go today's meet up too but guess I will miss it too. I am not in the mood to attend. Maybe next week onwards I will. The blue is here already, in advance. 

The whole week, 7 days I need to wake up early from this week onwards. Stress thinking about it. No more sleeping late or sleeping in. Hopefully after April things will be loosen up a little. TOPIK oh TOPIK and then next HSK. Exams!

HAPPY CHOR 7! 

HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY! 

13 February 2016

Chor 6 and Aunt's Birthday!

Today is the 6th day of Chinese New Year and another week it's gonna be the end of new year! Last minute plans for today. Wanted to bring the puppies to the vet but they are closed till Sunday! My poor pups, their skin is so sensitive! I am not free next week on wards to bring them, guess my sister would need to do it. Wanted to attend the meet up but end up I can't, due to sudden incoming guest. Glad they came either. 

I guess mum's cooking is always the best, in fact, my mum cooks really well. I love her chicken rice! I think she is able to beat the hawker stalls around with her skills! Too bad she can't do any business related to food. Otherwise, it would be really good! Second round ! =D

The cousins and aunt came late today. Hate some fun with the credit card monopoly. Played till it's almost 3.30AM! How nice if the game turned out to be real, we are all millionaires. 


When we are all in deep concentration with the game. It has been long since I played the monopoly. We managed to continue our game, though we are forced to stop in the middle yesterday!

Meanwhile, we manage to celebrate my aunt's birthday as well ! A surprise after for so long. 



The family portrait. Don't guess which is me. =P. Since it's home, I did not really dressed up. 

That's the end of the day. One more day till work resumes. Need to face the reality pretty soon. Have been sleeping so late these few days. Need to fix my biological clock!

HAPPY CHOR 6 guys! 

12 February 2016

Chor Five

Yesterday is more like a family bonding day! Had BBQ at my aunt's place along with her nice bunch of friends and the best part I get to see my cute nephews! So adorable! They grown up so much already! Able to speak so well now. Kids grow so fast! Feel like my age is catching up. Just realise my aunt and mum has quite a number of friends that have settled down in overseas or have something to do with overseas. So envious. When is it gonna be my turn? Stop saying I am still young, I am not already. It's time to catch things up now. 


We had a live band at home at least. Awesome performance from my uncle and aunt !


Look at this little boy, aren't he just adorable? He speaks so well now. Big eyes but shy with camera! He doesn't want a selfie with me so I was forced to candid this picture of him, at least. Forgot to take some picture of his brother too. =3

Was having some family bonding aka monopoly game when I need to leave to fetch the aunties back home. awwww man. So hard to get the cousins around. Once a year, always. Maybe next year would be my last too. "Hopefully".

I am happy with the compliments, but I am not gonna stop just there. I still have lots more to go. The goal is by March 2016 and I need to achieve it. I am old and I need to get it succeed the least.

HAPPY CHOR 5! 

11 February 2016

Chor Sei

So fast, it's already the forth day of Chinese New Year. In case you do not know, Chinese New Year lasts for 15 days but usually we do visits during the first week since people would start work already on the second week.. Basically, this year we can't really celebrate. Hopefully next year it would be merrier. Also, hope to be the last Chinese New Year that I would be in Malaysia! WOOTS! Fingers crossed. 

First time updating my blog on the exact day during the daylight. I usually do it at night but yeah, nothing much that I have done yesterday except at night we went for a stroll in the middle of the night and came back late. Drank too much of energy drink that I can't really sleep though. Thanks to bunch of scumbags who don't sleep at night, not considerate as usual, making noise like no one businesses. Lucky I have no work, otherwise. Screw this scum bitch. 

Having BBQ at the aunt house for dinner. Looking forward and apparently there will be many aunties coming. Oh well. Should be fun right? Remember, I prefer the older and more mature talks that's why I have older friends more than younger ones. I don't really like listening to immature talks. Senseless, but at times could be fun though to mend with the generation. 

10 February 2016

Chor Sam

I always update my blog then next day after my day went by. What I did yesterday? Nothing much though. No guest, no visiting. Just went out a while. Facebook flood with family pictures, big ones. So happy to scroll over to see those pictures. Maybe we should get one big family picture too. Never had one, I realised. Should have  though. Looks merrier. I try to get one from tomorrow's BBQ! 

What am I gonna do today? I am not sure either. It's the waiting period that kills, but one achieved, it would be great. So patience and hard work, all it is. Work smart too. I am starting to revise for my TOPIK exam this April. It's exam year for 2016 and hopefully it's aboard year for 2017! MORE HUAT AH!! Goals! 

I am starting to feel a little sore throat now. Too much of junks! Not good not good. I am getting a few international readers lately. If you would like to understand the Malaysian culture, feel free to ask me anything! Pardon my terrible English. Correct me if I said it wrong so that I can learn :)

HAPPY CHOR SAM! 

9 February 2016

Chor Yi of CNY

Today would be the Day 2 of CNY. Usually we are busy for the past three days. Gotten my red packets for the day yesterday! Nephew and nieces came for a visit. It has been some time since I seen them and  they are so grown up now! Basically, teenagers! I am feeling so old now. Our age gap is like 12 years cycle! Those days! Time passes really fast ei. Age year by year! 

Chinese New Year is all about eat and eat. I have been eating since the eve. This is so not good. My effort would be drained off just like that if I keep eating. Hopefully today onwards there's no more excuses except on Thursday, BBQ. GRRR ~ A week would pass really fast. I should enjoy to the fullest! 

The traffic is so much better during this festive. No jam, less crowded. Unlike the usual times. It's the best time to hang out during this week! Smooth! 

Post in advance for CHOR YI!

HAPPY CHOR YI everyone! HUATTTT AHHH! 

8 February 2016

Happy Chinese New Year of 2016, Chor Yat

This 2016 is a blessed year of Monkey! Wishing everyone a very HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR! I had an awesome reunion dinner today. Hope you guys did as well. My Facebook timeline is full with food images! So blessing to see those pictures. Merry. Lots of fireworks tonight. Sadly, it's not up to a year yet. We need to keep the respect till at least a year to celebrate. It's okay..


I am sure lots of family going for visiting by today, the least for the whole week. Not for me this year. Maybe next year onwards. :) I will have much lesser red packets this year. I feel it's okay too, a break for my mum. A rest year instead. This year coincidently, a break year I guess. Slow and steady. I am sure everything would be good.

I just let it off for two days and it's a disaster. Despite CNY, I guess I am resuming strictly tomorrow onwards! Can't afford to ruin my results! Fighting! 

BLESSED 2016!  

7 February 2016

Ola Bola and HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR EVE!

I watched the local movie today which I don't usually do. It has a great symbol of morality in humanity and unity. Our country do not have that now, sadly. That points out our great success in the past with unity. I don't think that would happen in any near future now. That's why I did not give any hope in staying here in the future. It's pretty a good movie if you're a football fan. It's based on true event, touching moments. 


It's New Year Eve! Also, the reunion dinner tonight. Time passes really fast and some things that we need to go through in life. This is am moment I am always looking forward to when my dad is around, merry and laughters. 

HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR EVE! 

6 February 2016

Karma and Patience?

There's this jerk that pissed me off once I got back. In fact, not the first time but multiple times. This time, it's off my limit and taught me one thing as well? WHY THE FUCK I WANNA WASTE MY ANGER AND LUCK ON WORTHLESS PEOPLE LIKE THIS? WHY THE FUCK DID I JUST DO THAT? At least, I learnt something today, that I should pay attention for a better me. I really need to write this out to release my anger, regardless. The only way that I can express myself. 

I am not someone that's really patience and I am someone that's quite often impatient. My mum has this luck that she always need to give out instead of receiving, always being taking advantage of and bullied mentally by others and even by my own younger siblings. Sometimes, makes me feel if they are connected to this family. Why do  I say so? I think I mentioned before, before and during the days my dad was sick and up in heaven. Even after all this, they are still not awake and treat the older like a piece of trash/dirt. Trouble and trouble after another. Continuously and frequently. If it's not financially, but physically troubling someone that's not young as she is anymore. Not cleaning their own mess is one common thing, but there's no sense of humanity with these people. They treat friends in higher priority that the family, not appreciating the older has done for them. NOT AT ALL. Why did I said that again? There's NO CHANGES to their ATTITUDE AT ALL. In fact,WORST. I know my parents are upset that we do not get along well. But when you're in two different world, from heaven and hell, how are we able to attach well? I am considering myself improved in sense of patience compared to last time. I avoid myself from talking to them and close an eye as much as I could to avoid the anger, no matter HOW MUCH I HATED THEM TREATING MY MUM AND MY SISTER THIS WAY. As advice, anger will bring away my luck. Let KARMA get them. but WHEN?! How long us three, need to suffer with these people? I feel so bad at times, wondering for so much goods that my mum has poured, why did she presented with these two kinds of being? Did she deserved so? There's so much to say that I can't say. I can only keep them and patiently wait for the time to come. I wanna end my love ones miserable time with the odds. 

What's even worse, different kind of friends are brought back home and some times late at time. I can tell you, most of them has no ETHIC AT ALL. NONE AT ALL, pretty thick skin of their own, in fact the same kind of them. For such, we actually packed some snacks for the three of us but end of the scumbags ate them without asking. WITHOUT NO SENSE OF COURTESY? 

Let's give an scenario that just happened, before we went out for our CNY preparation, told her to take care the two puppies that she and her so called boy bff brought back, "but showed no responsible of taking of these cute pups AT ALL". (End of the two older sisters and the mum took the responsiblity to take care though we are tired and busy and GUESS WHAT, THESE PEOPLE ACTUALLY HAVE TIME FOR THEIR DOTA GAME BUT NO TIME FOR THE PUPPY!!!!!) The best part, when we were back, the pup's place in still in a mess, even in the house. in and out. That, kills my patient, and even answered back with her thickest skin when I sounded her. LIKE SHE DID A BIG THING FOR ONCE IN TAKING CARE THE PUPPIES! SHOULD I BE IMPRESSIVE OR WHAT? OR TOUCHED? The snacks we bought happened right after this. There's many reasons to my impatience towards these two beings. I don't treat all people these way. I am not perfect myself, but I am wanting to change for a better and today rang me up another round, hopefully the final. 

Sometimes, I would wondered, if all their generations are so, why some of their friends are not so? Why just MINE? I don't think my mum deserved these beings, but she has got no choice. I have. 

In another bright prospective, they became my inspiration to work harder and smarter to bring my mum and more countable sister with me away from them, away from the country, away from this trouble. I really hope it will be a success. I just want the people who deserved to start enjoying their live peacefully. I have already treated, there's only three of us unofficially for some time but after today, I am sure of it, the decision made. I will try my best to succeed it. 

It's a long post today and I hope this would be the last for 2016 and onwards. The change I need to make and the plan I need to succeed it. 

5 February 2016

Registered for TOPIK I

I have finally decided to test my Korean level. Registered for the exam on April ! Am I ready for the exam? It's to ready to decide. At least, I am giving myself a motivation to study for the exam now. Hopefully I am able to score well! Fighting! 

I keep reminding myself the do's and don't's lately, to be cautious. Next week since, it's a big festive, I am gonna let loose a little. Stressed but don't wanna spoilt the merry mood. So yeah. 


Isn't he cute? Park Yoochun's brother Parl Yoohwan! I think both of them is as cute! But yeah, keeping my spirit up high and positive for 2016!. 

4 February 2016

Careful they said.

Guess this year will not be a smooth year for me but that doesn't bring my spirit down! Cause upcoming years would be even better I believe! I am always reminding myself to be careful with my speech of myself outside and turned out to be true. Need to speak less of myself outside, to be cautious. People are dangerous outside and I am particularly more prone to this this year. So yeah. Pretend, and silent. Becareful with people especially at work and new people that I am always been meeting lately. Just for a language exchange should be fine, not so much about myself. Need to learn so. 

Coincidently, this year is just preparation and next year is just to carry out the plans. So yeah, it's highly chances I will be staying till end of the year. Good time to finish out my planing in detail. Probably need to start meeting up the counsellor after my TOPIK in April to guide me more about the further studies in Germany. I guess I need to cool myself down and be patient. Too rush with myself. Also, stop spending money! How am I gonna save up if this keep goes on! So yeah! STOP! Cautious with everything I do. For now, preparation for TOPIK exam. Later that, Chinese exam and masters preparation. Step by step. 

Another day and I am off the whole week for Lunar Year! Hurray! It has been some time since I am off for such a long holiday! Looking forward. After Lunar Year, I will be really busy already. Oh well, life. There's up and downs. Hope the downs gonna end pretty soon. Positive! 

3 February 2016

Finishing

Finally decided to replace my Chinese class today after some time in dilemma. Almost finish the level and I am left only with one more level! Didn't expect to do an extra topic today. So means the next class I will be able to finish this level. Woots! Happy girl. I am anxious with my Korean exam, I wanna score well. Hopefully I can.

I need to learn to speak less of myself. It's hard, but I need to. Less exposed, I shall say. I have been eating a lot lately. Guess I need to pause a little before Lunar Year next week. Otherwise, I can fit my new clothes anymore! 

I am starting to feel a little fed up with my work but I need to be patient. The least, till next Lunar Year. I hope it would end early. I really hope to be able to get the scholarship. Prays. 

2 February 2016

Getting Ready for TOPIK 1

Well, did some preparation to study for my TOPIK exam on April. I guess I will need to register for my exam but this week. I wanted to do it today but in dilemma if I wanna replace my Chinese class tonight. Wanna finish the replacement once and for all instead of doing it after CNY. I scared it will slipped off my mind. I guess I will then. This week I will finish off my grammars I learn and will make some copies for practise, wanna familiarise with the irregular grammar. Next week, I will totally concentrate on TOPIK papers! Let the war begin! 

My two favourite artists released their album on the same day! 

I am always a fan of 4Minute aside from 2NE1! I wouldn't say their new album songs are amazing but something I would listen often. The main track is nice, my favourite, HATE. The other songs are fine to me too. Not disappointing I would say, as always. They should be more famous with their talent compared to plastics. 



WINNER's album is finally out but I wasn't impressed. It's a little dull and common. I wouldn't want to compare to iKON but they have their own style. Very soothing songs, blue jazz kind? I was really looking forward for their album. I prefer their first album though. Much style that I would listen often. I would say mixture of all, UNIQUE songs. 

LET'S START THE LANGUAGES BATTER! AND OF COURSE RESUME MY USUAL SCHEDULE. TOO MUCH LATELY!



1 February 2016

K session!

Went out with le sister for a Karaoke session, like finally. The last day of the promotion and I am off today. It has been some time and I am so tired now. Not enough sleep for the past few days! went for my first Korean class today. Oh well, I am inspired but, I need more time it seems. I am rushing to take my TOPIK exam this April but I can't further take the higher exam end of the year as planned, too rush and the exam is harder now, sadly. I need to extend my plan, oh no! I wanna see how it goes by mid-year. Cause I really wanna leave by beginning of the year if possible. 

This is so frustrating though. Hard to carry on plan as planned. I wish we all that and life would be easier right? 

Today is the first day of the new month! How was your January? Mine was quite okay.

Anyway, night world.