30 April 2016

The last Day of April

Yesterday was a tiring day! Slept late and woke up early, I basically slept for only 4 hours. I am feeling so tired now. Went to the dentist early in the morning and thank god, the process was fast and I wasn't late for work! What shall I say about the difference between government clinic and private clinic. What can you expect from a RM2 service with a RM100+ service right? Better than nothing since it's freaking cheap! At least I had my teeth scaled! Feeling better now, probably do it twice a year so the next one would be end of the year! 

I am thinking to dip dye my hair bottom to another colour a not now cause it's so expensive! I am waiting for the colour to totally shade off and change the colour, before that I wanna cut my hair probably tomorrow and change the colour probably in June or July? I will see how it goes, but man, my hair got thinner so much, I am feeling so sad now. I want back my thick and long hair ! I will probably do ash gray with purple. Will search around for nice colour though.

Well, it has been a year plus since I am working with my current company now, and I will meeting the 3rd person that I would be working with! People come and go so often! I think I stayed one of the longest instead, I had no choice. I am in waiting period to shine. chehh! HAHA! I mean, people need to have a dream right?! So 2016 would be a study year for me! So yeah! Rest year partially/practically before the real war maybe? It's a little late though.

Mother's Day is coming. I don't know what should I do. My first year without my dad on Mother's Day. Usually, he would bring us out for dinner with our grannies. Sigh. Now....... I miss him sometimes. Reality is hard to accept at times. People come and go in our life, without any warning or plans. Meet good and bad people along the way, embraced the good one and learn from the bad one. Remind myself over and over. 

Today is also my last day of the bad habit I suppose. Healthy going on on Monday onwards, left shed the leftovers in a healthy way! Hopefully some good result within two months the least! I wish my TOPIK result would be good as well, results next month! Anxious! 


29 April 2016

What the HECK am I doing!

I am suppose to loose weight not gaining. I have not been taking care of my diet lately! This is not good! I have been doing so hard to achieve what I have not I shall not waste and spoilt the result! Please stop please stop. May is coming and I have get to totally achieve what I should. I keep reminding myself but I keep doing so. This is so bad though. I need to really start to put a concern about in. wait no a it's many concern on it! WHAT THE HELL! It's the matter of life and death!  

May is already on the way and I have so much that I need to start by next week. Yet, still not even half for my Chinese workbook. Lazy to wake up so early in the morning today but I need to go to the dentist again and finish it once and for all! Shouldn't have any more things to settle though onwards. I have done most of it so yeah. Should be it.

I am gonna have another long weekend this week, feeling awesome. I need to spend it well though. There's so much to plan and do. Hopefully this time my diet plan works, in a healthy way. GOGOGO! 

28 April 2016

Lecture

Oh well, I got a long lecture yesterday. Confused feeling but at least I know what I think is right or wrong. Believe my instinct. Remember my interest in management consulting? I need to be confident and to believe in myself as well. Never give up in pursuing your dream, you might never know when it comes, but as long as you keep going it will come. Lot's of idols for an example! Some even achieve at the peak at 30s! So yeah! Keep on fight up high till the end! I hope it worth it all at the end. Life is never easy, not for every one. Tough road on the way, but doesn't mean it will be tough till the end. Believe and be positive! 

It's only three days work for this week for me and 4 days next week. Gonna be busy next week onwards since my class resumes next month. Lot's to do and catch up. Need to start my Korean textbooks again next week. I haven't even finish my Chinese workbork. Guess I need to burn the midnight oil this weekend. Oh well, something I wouldn't really complain much doing. 

Just a brief revise on the textbooks I have. I don't think I would be revising my ex-tuition books since I have been doing it for like years, I can memorise the sequence of the pages ad! So yeah, let's not do that, just the usual normal printed textbooks from online. I will also skip the really basic ones, well it's only just one book as well as the lyric book. Maybe I shouldn't even print the lyric book though. And let's reschedule the study plan after I started my class. Curious hows the class conducted! 

27 April 2016

The Circle, The Comparison

Probably the circle I am in now that I am always comparing myself with the others. I feel devastated about myself. I try not too most of the time, but sometimes you just can't help it at all. Why me? Why can't others too? Why him? Why her? WHY all the way! This makes me feel depressed and sad lately. Thinking too much lately, working hard to find ways and excel as much as possible. Compared to the less fortunate, I am probably living well off already. I need to stop complaining and be thankful. I need to speak less of it even if I have achieved more rights to speak about it cause I do not want the karma, like them. 


James lee has been my type lately. He's so hot! He's tall, he speaks good English. Just my type. I love dudes who live aboard as Asian. He's totally my cup of tea. I wish he appears more on variety shows! I wanna know more about him and him speaking Korean though he's not fluent! Better than my Chinese probably. Envious. 

I became so fed up with things lately. Trying to keep myself as positive as much as possible!!! Regardless. Optimistic. 

Fighting! 

26 April 2016

Long Rest

Great, weather is bad. Having a long rest currently. Otherwise, I wouldn't have the chance anymore since I am gonna be all alone next month onwards.

Adios. 

25 April 2016

Moody & STOP

The symptoms came up quite obvious for the past few days and I need to be really serious about it. I should totally stop my bad habit now for real. It's time to think about the good habits for the start. I am worried at the same time, not just my health but many aspects. So let's make today the start till the end, I have little bit more to go and I don't wanna ruined it. No more breaks and excuses to delay, as promised. Cause it's getting obvious the symptoms and this is really bad. I am killing myself practically. 

I was really moody yesterday. The message was pain and not even relaxing, add on to my stress. I need to think of solution and plans to save up more cash. With my commitments and salary, I can't survive, totally. I need to do something. I am not sure if there's even any increment in this company. I need to find out but I doubt. I wanna leave but I can't, times are bad now. I hope 2017 would be a better year really. Though it's slightly better for me now compared to last year, I hope it would get even better. Hopefully to see both of my goals achieved by end of the year. My healthy diet goal totally achieved and getting promising results to leave the country. Fingers crossed. BEGIN! and STOP! Even now, I am feeling it. This is doom. 

I need to relax my mind. I need to sort things out. I need to control my desire, the addict to begin today. After work is the challenge and I need to face it and keep remind myself! 

FIGHTING! 

24 April 2016

Spend

I feeling so stress now cause there's lots of spends to do this month and probably next month too since I am resuming my class and some special day is coming,  I really wanna start up a business if this continues to happen. I need to organise my pay once I got it to avoid more spending.! I am feeling so tension now but it's only once year I need to have a big heart for it. Oh I don't know if I suggested the right thing, but I hope it does though. Sigh. Fingers crossed. 

I have such a good sleep in today! It has been so long since I have been always waking early, really early these days. And next month onwards, I will have a free Sunday too! Woots! but I will have an early Saturday, infact earlier than my working hours due to my Korean class. Oh boy, I am still thinking when should I start my Chinese class, Probably after my even or so. Spending again. How to save? I need to think of something,

I think I need to suggest less outing for good and so and cause I am really running out of cash. Stay in and diet. That's it which I suppose to anyway. so win win situation. I need to start saving. I really should take the bus back and walk too. Healthy and save. I need to find some mouth mask with the haze as well. Get some book to read while walking. Make use of my time! I NEED TO DO SAVINGS FOR NEXT YEAR! I need part time!

NO MORE OUTING AND SPENDING! 

23 April 2016

First Hosting for a Meet Up

I hosted a meet up yesterday for a first time! It wasn't many people so it's still manageable! Thankfully. It's not that hard though but at least, I did host one, probably hosting another one next week, before I get busy! 

Just got a not so shocking news yesterday, my colleague decided to leave earlier than I expected. Oh well, left me alone again for mid-year like last year. Not sure it's the April jinx of the company that everyone tend to leave on April. Who's the problem, both I say, so yeah, nothing to express at all. I need to prepare for the stress and workload pretty soon. What a life. What a world. 

I am getting really frustrated with myself cause I am aging and I have not achieve anything yet, not even close yet. Yet, I have friends already doing what they would enjoy or travel around to most places. Honestly, I am really envious. Not sure it's because my friends are mostly older than me or born in a silver spoon. When is my time gonna come? I am impatient, the least I have improved from it. 

Everyone is so busy with worklife lately. Stress, tension and frustration. What I am facing now as well. I have not much time on my own to do lots of stuffs. I need more time and I need 36 hours in a day. 

WHAT A LIFE! 

22 April 2016

Not the Time yet

Everything happens for a reason. I think it's not time for me to leave the country yet this year, not now. It's not the time. I wanted to try out the scholarship for this winter but something caught up, I think I can only apply for next Spring which is end of the year application. Am I disappointed? Not really though, I actually plan to go next year, just that if I can go early, it would be better. But see how the financial flows for 2016 since I am supporting myself. I need to settle what's here first before leaving as a duty. 

Plans for masters ? Probably the next two years, I hope it would be successful cause I am not sure if I wanna study Masters in Management or MBA cause both has not much different and MIM is more famous in the Europe since I wanna settle down in Germany, but MBA seems to be a better course but expensive. I really don't know yet. I need to see the cash flows as well within these two years and it's still long way to go. At least I know where's my direction just how am I going to save up for it and pursue my masters. I hope by the time comes, I can say to myself, 'I have made it'. That's all am asking for, not giving up, will fight this through.

Yes, financially I feel really stress now. I am the only one in the house who's working while the rest is not, studying. I really wanna open a dessert restaurant, the procedures seems complicated but I can't avoid it just because it's hard. Nonsense! Nothing falls from SKY! I need to go through it and I hope everything would be fine. Positive remember?

It's gonna be a busy weekend as usual and I am going for my blood check up later. Anxious. 

21 April 2016

Headache

I went to the dentists yesterday, give it a check but I still need to be back by next week cause their machine is not working! Damn it, I need to wait for an hour again? I hate waiting! I need to wait up early as well, this is so frustrating! I need to wake up early on Friday as well for  blood check. I want to finish a lot of things but sudden meet up which is superb important. I feel even more frustrated now. 

I need to do the preparation by this week, I haven't touch my Chinese books when I reached home, I basically don't have much time at all! Now that I am having headache, I am not thinking right as well. In a rush. I wanted to print the forms but the page is not loading. I bank in the fees to the wrong account but thankfully they still accept it. Also, the form is not going through and still submitting, what is this man? Guess I have to do them this morning and I hate pending works! 

I want to sleep but I want to finish some stuffs.! This is so frustrating! I AM SO STRESS NOW! 

20 April 2016

Weird Dream

I had the weirdest dream yesterday night. I don't always sleep all the way through during the night, I would sometimes wake up during the night to go to the toilet, or to fix my ear plugs or to take off or put on my sleeping mask. Almost every night practically. But yesterday night, I am quite sure I did not take off my ear plugs and place then in the box nicely. I always make sure I have my ear plugs on cause I know the scumbags would be back late at night and they would make a lot of noises. I realised the noises were quite loud, I thought maybe my ear plugs came off, cause I put it loose yesterday night since it's still a little damp since I washed it, but I can't find it, I thought maybe it's somewhere, wanting to continue to sleep, I saw the plugs on the box nicely placed. Honestly, I was quite stunned at that moment, I don't recall myself a single bit putting those plugs on the box!! I don't think I have sleep walking habit? Cause I am a light sleeper! I basically wake up even with single bits of noise, that's why I have ear plugs. This is WEIRD! Can you explain? I tried hard thinking about it, but I have no memory at all about myself doing it..... maybe... I don't know. I don't wanna think about it too.

I am going to the dentist today, this time, it's the government's since the private is expensive. Let's give it a try since I just wanna get my teeth checked. I need to wake up early tomorrow morning as well to get my blood check. This is so tiring. And weekend, I would be out the whole day again. I don't have time to even finish my new Chinese books which I need to by end of the month since I am resuming my class in another week more. Would need to travel far for my Korean class next month. TT

I do admit that I think of my dad at times, but I refrain myself to overthink about it, it's still heartbreaking. Really do. Still in state of accepting the fact. Life...... lifeeee.....

19 April 2016

STOP

I am feeling really furious now, STOP PLEASE and MINUS IT. This has spoilt my effort. Giving this week to loose it. 

18 April 2016

The Feast and The END

Yesterday was my TOPIK I exam. How was it? It wasn't hard but if I could have more time, I could have been more confident with my answers. The timing is so limited, I don't have time to re-check my answers! I just have some time to go back to questions I left blank to fill in later. Oh yeah, there's lots of people who took the exam as well. What's up with Korean lately? KPOP? I don't learn Korean based on KPOP but interest, the interest I had for Chinese as well. Gosh, I still have another paper for the year. HSK 4! Skipped right away to this level is challenging! 

I have let myself loose for the past three days, not diet nothing. And I gained 4kg simultaneously. And now, I am freaking stressed about it. Since exam is over, I have no more excuses. This would be the end of it. Today onwards, I am gonna walk more, back home from the lrt station. Save my taxi money as well and continue with my oats/liquid diet till end of the month, till I manage to find a suitable gym. I was supposed to do some research yesterday but I was out with my mum for the whole day again! Man, with the aunties! The pot luck! I am full like mad now, this explains my weight again tremendously as well! I need to loose what I gained by this month. 

Look at the amount of food on the table, the feast was so westernise. Pretty good cook aunties but this would be the first and last that I would join the olders. 

I was suppose to do some cleaning and re-organising last weekend but yeah, the above tells it all, so I am gonna do it next weekend. I would probably be out but I will definitely make some time to do the chores. I can't stand the mess and the dust. This is so stress. 

Preparation for scholarship begins and some research. 

LET'S ROCK AND LET'S START IT AGAIN! 

17 April 2016

TOPIK 2016

Managed to find my exam place yesterday and I am going for the exam in another 7 hours more. This is epic. It has been 3 years since I took an exam, this is really nerve wrecking but nevertheless, I will update my exam status when I am back! I will do well! I need to! I can't waste my years of effort just like that! So yeah! I will do my best!

I have been letting myself going easy these few days and the result is killing me. After today there will be no more excuses and it's gym hunting! I am not sure to keep on with the bad habit to loose back what I suppose to have so start shaping. This is crazy, I am lost. This is bad either. Let's decide after the exam over alright? 

I hope so much to catch up after this. Hoping for the best for my TOPIK exam later today!

FIGHTING! Let's do well for the exam! 

16 April 2016

A day Out with le Mum

Yesterday was a hectic day! I went out from morning  till night and drove non-stop. I went to change my new identity card! Looks much better now but I need to find a cover to protect it. I don't want ruin it again. The people in UTC were nice enough to assists. People were also nice enough to hand over their number that they over took. Thanks people. Thanks a lot. I wanted to change my driving lesson's card too but I need to extend it, so yeah, I would just wait for the renewal year, which is on 2018! Two years more, probably I am no longer here! HAHA! Hopefully. 

Went to settle my mum's stuffs as well. As always during my day off. Travelled here and there but not in time to find my exam place on Sunday so I would do it today then. Worried since I need to wake up early which means I need to sleep early. Hopefully I am able to sleep early tonight. It's just an hour and forty minute exam. Let's rock this baby! Let's score flying colours! Confident and positive! FIGHTING!

Korean food for dinner again. I am getting fatter these days! 


I love to drop by at cafes. I really love cafes. When I was in South Korea, I dropped by at every cafes that they have at every place. I hope to do it again next year. Fingers crossed.

Wish me luck for tomorrow's exam! FIGHTING!!! 

15 April 2016

Countdown to TOPIK

I have always been talking about this exam since last year, now it's here. My very first language exam. Hopefully will do me really good. I am looking forward and nervous at the same time! Wonder if it's always my work to clear off people's shit. PMS is driving me crazy this week, I have been really moody today and the office is so HOT without aircond, weather makes it worst! 

I am just thinking, why am I here. I wanna live aboard like other Asians too. Speak fluent English and mingle with the Westerns. No matter how much  I like South Korea, the country wouldn't be a place I would like to settle down, just for leisure. I am still still looking into western country, United Kingdom the best, USA or the Australia. I don't know when all these dreams gonna come true, so far. I can't just dream, I wanna make it happen. This is so depressing, I am getting older already and I am not even close to it? :( 

A day more till my exam. Hopefully I would do well, I know, I have been saying this these days. I am feeling anxious! 

It's so hawt these days that I feel like eating cold dessert everyday! Forecast said that it would rain tomorrow onwards, let's see it they are true! 

14 April 2016

Slow Changes

Okay, the result is getting much slower now though. Few more days till exam, time oh time. I wish time can go a little slower at times, but at times, I wish it would pass fast as well. I am looking for a good gym to work out for the two months, then I would do it at home, it's either far or expensive. I will still search though. Wanna start next month. 

Can't wait for my exam to over! Wanna get over this feeling. I need to get out of the house early just in case, probably bring my notes there to revise if I am early. Anyway, I will be searching it this Friday still to recognise the place. Hopefully all goes well! 

I am pretty much fed up with work lately. It has been really frustrated with the delays, inefficiency and slow paced. Maybe I am too fast, I don't know. I just need to wait for now, patiently. This is so sad. I see most of my friends has achieved what they want, I am still on the way. :(


13 April 2016

Done with Law of Jungle

I finally watched most of Law of Jungle old episodes! I am feeling so satisfied now! I am done with most of the stuffs I need to. Tonight I can transfer new songs to my phone! I was suppose to do blood test this Friday but coincidently, the PMS came, so guess I have to do it the following weekend. Which means, I have more time to do my ID this Friday. Finally to a new one, hopefully my driving license as well. Also, my graduation picture after two years. I know, I am doing it now, before it's more late. I need to find my exam place this Friday as well. If I have more time, I would need to open a new bank account. So much to do! but lessen by tasks once exam over, just the scholarship preparation and the masters degree thing probably. Wanna start working out as well. Looking for a good and reasonable place. Also, extra income in the search. Within just two weeks I need to complete lots of stuffs. I am still thinking if I should go to the dentist or wait till it's June. Cause the fees is expensive now. Maybe I should do it in June, mid - year along with my hair dip dye plan. =3 Aite! May would be the begin of my busy schedule! TT

Feeling a little stressed over the exam this weekend. Hopefully I will excel in it. Wish me all the best, comforting myself, need to be relax. This is me when there's exam. Always anxious and tension, Still, better than before though! I CAN DO THIS WELL! POSITIVE! 

12 April 2016

Finished Revision

I am finally done with my TOPIK revision! Am I ready for the exam now, I guess so. The exam starts so early! Guess I need to wake up and sleep really early! I wanna do really well in this exam, since I worked so hard for it! Since I am done with revision, let's continue Law of Jungle! I don't know why, but watching this show, makes me feel excited. I don't know why! Maybe I just love it! I don't like waiting for new episodes, but I guess I have too, so I am watching what I have missed so far! Woots! 

Okay, seriously, I promise to stop the bad habit next week onwards since my exam is over and I have no more excuses. My hair is still falling though I have used so many methods, it's definitely my bad habit. I don't want to go bold so I have to stop it. I wanna subscribe some 1 month to 2 months gym membership too. Let's see if there's cheap one. Let's rock it. let's build it and let's stop the hair fall! Few more days to go! I am looking forward! 

That's all for the day, I did not have a good sleep last two nights. Hopefully tonight will do.

Adios world. 

11 April 2016

Law of Jungle

I am starting to really like this variety show lately! Law of Jungle. I feel like joining them instead. So challenging and hard. At some point I think that I can't take it but I have the urge to try them! I think it would be a really good experience! No regrets continuing what I have missed from this show. 



My exam would be this Sunday! I am feeling a little anxious ad and it's so early in the morning. Hopefully I can sleep the night before,  I need to find the place beforehand too this Friday, just in case. Oh gosh, even I am off supposingly to rest for this Sunday, I have to do so much stuffs. To replace new identification card, to finally take my graduation picture and to be my mum's driver. To add on, to find my exam place. Am I really having an off day? 

It's already Monday! The second week of April ! Time passes really fast. Spend your time well. ! 

Bon Voyage! 

10 April 2016

Food and Dessert. Food Hunt the whole day!

Yesterday was a fruitful day! I went out the whole day with le mum! I was reluctant to wake up early but end up I did though. Wanted to go eat some curry me at an old place, but it's far so we went nearby to eat, gosh, it has been some time since I ate any curry mee. The place I use to go when I was young, changed quite a bit! Besides, I manage to settle all the things I want to since last week. Finally get my bag to fix, and I will be able to get it next week! Happy girl. Even paid my phone bill till next month since I am around though. Otherwise I would not.

Next stop, was even further! Brought my mum to Sungai Buloh, since the place is famous for plant nurseries. She loves it, so yeah but FAR! Thankful, that's a grocery there called, STELLAR GROCERY, dropped by to look at their stuffs. Coincidently, I met my friend. Guess, he can't recognise me or I recognise him. But I am an inch that it's him. He totally forgot me, I don't dare to say HI cause I wasn't 100% sure as well. No faith. 

Main point before the nursery thing we suppose to drop by at OWL ESPRESSO for bingsu! But they closed for an hour for electric maintenance. Not willing to wait, we went to Bangsar instead to try the bingsu there, Hangsu Bingsu. I forgot to take some pictures, the bingsu there is quite nice but pretty pricey though. Probably my last time to be there. Not really worth the price. I am still gonna stop by OWL Expresso to try theirs. Last stop would be the one in SETAPAK. Basically, tried all the recommended bingsu in KLANG VALLEY, almost. Left with two! woots! Yes, I am a big fan of Bingsu and if you do know others that are nice too, feel free to introduce to me! I will try it out. 

Our dinner of the day! 


It's just okay, but my expectation though. The service is good. 


This is my favourite family for The Return of Superman! The most favourite among all! I REALLY LOVE SI AN AH ! He don't cry, patient and so cute, lovely! I wanna visit him one day when I am in South Korea! I need too! I am officially a big fan! 

9 April 2016

Weekend that is.

Updating in advance again. I am too bored now and have got nothing to browse to do anymore. It's all about waiting and waiting as always. Should be able to finish the set of grammars by the time this scheduled post is up. Also, the start of my drama marathon too! I am still deciding if today I should wake up early to do my stuffs. I need to fix my bag, pay my phone bill and bring my mum around! So much to do. Even though I having my break this month from classes. GOSH! Even worse end of the month. I prefer to have class then.

Finally able to organise a meet up for the next two weeks. Hopefully I am able to cope with it. This is my first time though. Not sure how it's gonna be like, I always join but never try organise once, for such events. Could be anxious though. 

Hoepfully there's some pictures to post for tomorrow, since I would probably be out the whole day today. I was suppose to collect someway at Sunway Giza, but damn, the place is too far. Not sure if I still want the item. But it's cheap! Can't decide.

Let's talk about the Descendent of the Sun, I still don't get it, why this drama is so famous. I feel it's a little overrated though. Has been treading everywhere on the set. I admit that the episode is getting more intense now but it's still a quite common drama though. Blur. Faith maybe. I wish I have it too. 

Guess that's all for the day! This is it, when you have so much time but can't revise instead. That's too much. 

ADIOS! 

8 April 2016

Almost Ready

I am almost ready for my TOPIK exam. Keep it steady and don't panic during the day. Today I am gonna finish the final set. Weekend is gonna be the drama weekend! It has been so long! I finally started Mary the pet show, the pets are so adorable especially the doggies! I am so inlove with the show but too bad the show over early. In fact, there's my favourite idols in the show too. Oh well. My weekend is gonna be really busy,

I am not sure if I wanna check my blood tomorrow or next Friday since I am off. Of course, I hope for the good but I don't want the result to affect my mood during the exam so I will most probably do it next Friday. I don't wanna guess, with my unhealthy dieting, I expect it wouldn't be really good. The promise I need to do now is, to start toning up my body seriously after the exam, otherwise I lose so much weight for nothing, still wouldn't look good. Let's rock on!

I am starting to think a lot about my life lately. It's wasting time now but patience is the key for now, for this year. I really hope next year would be a fruitful year, if I pass the scholarship this May, it would be even better too. But I believe things happened for a reason. I hope the reason would do me good. I wanna achieve a lot of things. To prove to them. To those who look down or ignored us, I wanna show them, I can stand and be success on my own as well! 

Looking fine from the outside, actually I am always worry about the land, when is it gonna be able to sell of, it's already April. We need to survive. Prays hard. After my exam there's so much to settle. So much. Hope I can finish them before May, before my classes resume. Fingers crossed. 

7 April 2016

Laughter Stock

Update in advance. Never tried this before but oh well. The little immature scum is not satisfied because oh well, I kept quiet but did not argue back this time and keep provoking me. I would be categorised the same as you if I do. Oh, it doesn't work anymore. I won't satisfy you kiddo. You're skin is already thick enough dude, sarcasm? I don't think you're up to the class for the sarcasm. STOP EMBARRASSING YOURSELF BABY! HAHAHA! LMAO man. Where is your sense of maturity or reasoning? Oh gosh, how low you want yourself to be classified? Not low enough. I think I am getting it in controlling myself. It's a little hard but it's good for myself and for my two important ones. Less war from the professional. Woots! life would be much better so. Ignore them that would be good. I really wanna leave the group but for the sake of my mum, I stayed. Oh well, why wasting my time, energy, effort and good vibes for the bad vibes, right? GOOD KARMA yoh. Let him suck all the bad karma. Just let time do it for now. I am much lighter now, ever since after the decision. I would probably post up those voice clips one day if things go overboard. Peace. 

Okay, forget about the bad vibes, let's talk about the good vibes. Its gonna be weekend soon. Hopefully after my exam I can organised a meet up, like finally. I have never arranged one ever since I was assigned to be one. Lots of things to do as well, scholarship applications and plans. oh BOY. ! Life has been interesting lately! 

I learnt to accept the faith of my life, probably there's a prominent reason that this challenge was given to us, I hope in future, the reason will do us good. All we can do now is to be patient. Be wise, don't be like him, unwise, childish. Honestly, no words could describe the foolish. So sad that they are in the family tree. 

ADIOS! 

6 April 2016

No Sense of Regret at ALL

Yesterday is a hot day as well. In fact everyday seems to be so hot! I can't stand it. Office air-cond is not working as well. Every thing doesn't seems to work well at all. I came off early a little cause I wasn't feeling well but instead if Uber was duperb late. Reached home, I became a beast which I shouldn't and now I regret it badly. I shouldn't so this anymore. 

As usual scum bags brought their scums along home, like it's a hang out place here with no respect and HQ. Conversation full of foul words, probably 98% for no reason? Like someone pissed them off, so guess what I did, I just placed my phone beside to record it for future use or should I say evidence. Oh that's when the scums started speaking ridiculous and absurd things! Man, childish, funny, unreasonable and thick-skinned statement. It's always my sayings but if I post them here now, you would believe it more.

And yea, I studied in UK and came back with flying colours. And yes, my dad spent a lot on me to study in the UK. Guess what I paid back? FLYING COLOURS RESULTS no matter how hard it was. Guess what that childish youngest scums said, it was a waste of money study in the UK. But he never thought that, he skipped classes, failed TWO subjects or subjects merely PASS (BORDERLINE), wasted RM7K to retake two subjects. And guess that, he still ONLY IN FOUNDATION IN ARTS?! Holy crapped for someone who said I wasted my parent's money right? Like who's talking right? LOL! Once I stepped into University, I never failed a single subject AT ALL, come one, it's paid education already. Even with merely pass. there's no such thing from cause I know how hard is money earned. But oh boy, waste of money from such mouth, it's pretty embarrassing though. 

That's not in. yes I changed a few jobs when I first came out, but now I am pretty much stable with my third one now. Almost a year plus I am here. and guess what he said, I am already at this age and I am still changing job. The least, I am getting my right path up, trying my best looking for a better future. But guess what again! This scum after his SPM, he worked part time for Apple's sub company. The most amazing part, HE SKIPPED WORK LIKE HE OWNED THE COMPANY TILL MY MUM NEED TO COMPENSATE TO THE COMPANY FOR HIS ABSENCE. For god sake right, for such people to give such comment on me? Is he even human? Does he even know what's embarrassed statements are? Oh boy, that's so sad though. In fact, that's really funny. Making himself a laughable stock. Sad to say. 

Everyone in the neighbourhood, relatives, friends, or anymore. WITHOUT WORDS knows who's the good and who's the back. It's only these scums who don't even know their wrongs and always think that they are right. I don't spread around the world, waste of energy and of my status. From action of theirs, people see and judge. Actions speaks louder than words. But I guess it's pointless giving useful lecture to them, they are all mighty about themselves. So yeah. 

The best part, when the scum got to know I was recording. More foul used. Why the XXXXX record for was said. The best part, she never thought of the reason behind of it, and straight away XXXX it. Always bringing scums among scums back home, with no privacy and yet, such statement can me made. If the friends, know what's EQ and morality like, that should be fine. BUT NO! Lot's of noises, messy the house, foul languages and conversation as much and loud as they can, eat and touch things as they want. That's reasonable why we the olders do what we are suppose to do. 

Sometimes, I wonder what our life were to deserve these rubbish society. I can or we only can be patience for KARMA to hit them and that takes a long time. Positive side, I am working hard to get my mum and older younger sis out of the country far away from these troublemakers, the only promise I can try my best! INSPIRATION! 

5 April 2016

ON schedule

Finally finish revising my notes earlier than I thought, TOPIK revision tonight! Probably I am able to go out this weekend. I will see how it goes. I also started some of my drama lists, like finally though there's still so many though! Maybe instead of going out I might be able to finish them this weekend! Out every weekend is pretty tiring. I want to have a break since I am off from classes this month. Only for this month sadly. 

I am thanking of alternative methods, all the time. It's like this when you're not born in a silver spoon or in a easier way. This is life. Not everyone's path is easy. Some would need to go to the tougher path to have a better on as they aged. I hope I will one day, I really hope I do. I am tired and stress and worried, but I need to be positive all the way. 

I promised  to start by this week but I broke that promise again, giving myself another excuse to stop and start it after my TOPIK exam and I hope this is for real this time. The symptoms are here and it's getting really bad. I need to treat this seriously. May and June, two months to fix it with healthier way? Do you think I can? I need TOO! Let's do this when the time comes! No more empty promises!

FIGHTING! 

4 April 2016

Cups and Cubs!

Yesterday was my last Korean class before I resume on May! Wow, look at how time passed! So scary! Anyway, I manage to finish the whole set including the final 7 notes given to me yesterday! Happy Girl, as planned. Now I need to revise the notes again and go through the mistakes I did for TOPIK and do another set of the grammars. I will would be so total ready for the exam by then. Next week would be rest week then before exam! 

Today is the official STOP day and BEGIN DAY. I need to do it for real now. Have been off for a few days and this is bad. I need to achieve the most close to it by this month. Oh please. Just little bit more to go. I need to do it! PLEASE CONTROL AND HOLD IT! YOU CAN DO THIS GIRL! 

Went to a pet cafe last night and the dogs are so cute. Husky is so good looking and big! Strong as well! I wish my house is big enough to have one. 


Look at this fella, so good looking. Definitely my favourite! I wanna have one. This place is gonna be my favourite but it's really far from my place sadly. 

I am so envious with people who have achieved their career and I am still climbing on it. Some people just destined an easier way to their success path while mine, would be tougher than the others. But that doesn't mean that I need to give up and let it go. I will still fight for it and hopefully, instead in future, I will be more fruitful. Fingers crossed. Positive, strong and smart! Need to. 

Oh well. That's all for the day. Happy Monday! 

3 April 2016

A break from Chinese Class and Feast Day

I was so lazy to attend for my Chinese class yesterday morning but I forced myself to attend it till the end and I made it. I went for the meet up later that despite that I am tired. The people wasn't as many as last week and gets a little boring. Coincidently, met a dude who studied in Bristol as well! Such a small world. Besides, he wanted to meet a friend in Sentul, around my workplace! oh wow. This is crazy though. He has such an amazing career path and I am so envious. Sigh. Worked for a good company. In fact, for a big one. When is it gonna be my turn though?

Right away when I am back, me and le mom when for a dinner at Sae Ma Eul at Jaya One, the good was okay but the service is poor! Keep missed out our order, we almost finished our BBQ and our pancake and kimchi jigae weren't even served. Probably gonna be my last time there. Bought an awesome perfume as well, probably one of my best collection! Don't need to be branded to be my favourite, I am a big fan of ANNA SUI's perfume! Have collection of her perfumes! Besides perfume, I am a huge fan of candles as well with scent! Just like Chen Bolin, I was surprise as well when he said he likes scented candles and collects bunch of it cause me too! I love the smell of it, but I am not as rich as his to buy a bundle sadly. He even went to Europe to buy candles. Must be so awesome. I wanna collect them as well. I really x infinity love candles. 

I was suppose to finish a set yesterday and I guess it's gonna be delayed as well. I hope by tomorrow I can finish at least one. Should have some time though. Yesterday was such a feast day, ate so much! Feeling really guilty right now. This week gonna be a hectic schedule! 

2 April 2016

Living in a World of Fantasy

I am feeling myself daily dreaming about living in a world of fantasy, something that wouldn't happen at all. No harm to dream once a while. It's always only on dramas but I wonder if they do happen in person though. There must be but not said publicly. Last weekend for the final call. No more next week onwards, for real. I can feel the symptoms getting worse. This is so not good already.

On my Facebook there's so many people who's travelling around and I am so envious. I have to stay put for a year the least. I really hope my plan next year really works. Counting down to it. Fingers crossed. I have been working for almost 2 years, coming to 3 years but I feel that I have not achieve anything sadly. When will I able to achieve it? I am aging year by year. This is devastating. 

There's a new horror movie in town, but there's no one who wanna watch with me, even male friends. Females I can understand but... miss lonely. Guess I have to miss it? I don't know why I love horror movies, or is it just me, always seems like it though. Suppose to be a whole day outing today but the night one postponed, which I doubt I wanna make it already. My exam is approaching and I keep repeating over and over. I haven't even finish a set of the grammar. I need to before my class tomorrow. So win win, I have some time tonight to finish it then. =3, hopefully. 


1 April 2016

Chen Bo Lin & Song Jihyo!

Chen Bo Lin and Song Jihyo has become my favourite We Got Married couple! OMG! The best among the rest for this special one! Both of the so sporting and fun! So easy going. It's funny to see both of them communicate in different language but I still enjoy watching them, so sweet =3. Chen Bo Lin is so good looking and Song Jihyo is so pretty! I am so envious. Guess there's no such thing in real life, I don't think I am able to find such a sweet love, so sad. I feel loved too watching them. 




I miss watching Chen Bo Lin in shows, it has been some time since he acted in a drama, I guess he's more in movies now but hell yeah, he's still so good looking despite his age! I used to really like him in the past, when he's still active in drama series, but I still like him now as well. 

I was suppose to finish a set of irregular grammar but watching this show, shows it's time to sleep at this hour now. I won't go for the meet up tonight then, let's finish them up before the last class. I need to memorise them, pfttt. 

I am inlove with Descendant of the Sun's OST! The songs are amazing. I am more in love with their songs than their drama. The storyline is not really great but still okay, I can't understand why is it so famous. Maybe not my kind but still the best among the line ups. Song Jongki had a great comeback from the army. Sudden rise up! Congrats! He doesn't aged a single bit at all. Still looking so young, that baby face! 

HAPPY APRIL FOOLS DAY!